General Data Protection

Towards meeting the new General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) company Saša Primožič s.p. provides stricter personal data control. Below are listed details about the purpose of the information obtained on this website, how information is used and rights for individuals (the right to be informed, the right of access, the right to rectification, the right to erasure, the right to restrict processing, the right to data portability, the right to object, rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling). You can request access to the following information at any time from the data controller Saša Primožič s.P., Reboljeva ulica 40, 1236 Trzin, mail: info@adriatik.si.
Types of personal data, purpose and legal basis for data processing: The types of personal data you provide to us on the ‘Reservations’ page are used for the purpose of providing information about motorhome availability for the time period you are interested in and for preparation of a rental agreement. We need your name and surname and e-mail address to provide information, and you can also provide us your postal address (address, ZIP code, city) and phone number. You provide this data voluntary, which means that we collect your personal data only if you provide them filling the online form – by voluntarily clicking on ‘Send inquiry’ your message becomes a document with a legal basis for data processing. Upon request, you have the right to access your personal data. We assure you that we store and process your personal data only for the purpose of informing you about motorhome availability and further lease process. The specified email address is not used to send promotional e-mails. Personal data are used in accordance with the purpose for which they were collected, and the company does not transfer your personal information to third parties. You have the right to transfer data (receiving data in a commonly used, machine-readable form, or transmitting data to another controller); whenever you can request a correction of inaccurate personal data or update incomplete personal data; you can restrict processing – if you dispute the accuracy of the data (for a period allowing the data controller to verify the accuracy of personal data); if processing is illegal and you request a restriction on the use of data instead of deletion; if the data controller no longer needs it for processing needs, and you need them to enforce or defend legal claims; if you file an objection to the processing of your information on the basis of the legitimate interests of the controller until the legality of processing is verified.
Period of collecting personal data: Your personal data is only kept for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the individual data were collected. After completing the purpose for which the data were collected, your personal data is immediately irretrievably and permanently deleted.
Personal data users: We store your personal data in the central business program. The computer systems we use are protected against the unintended and illegal access, alteration, disclosure or dissemination of data by unauthorized persons and the accidental or unlawful loss and destruction of personal data. Personal data are disclosed only to authorized people in the company who access the central business program for the purpose of fulfilling your inquiry, postal service providers and IT service providers in the context of servicing and maintaining the software.
To access your personal data you can contact data controller – company Saša Primožič s.p., Reboljeva ulica 40, 1236 Trzin or by e-mail info@adriatik.si. For the purposes of identification the company Saša Primožič s.p. reserves the right to request additional information for identification, and can only take action if it proves that it cannot reliably identify the person who initiated the process of accessing personal data. Company Saša Primožič s.p. will respond to each request as soon as possible without undue delay and in accordance with legal requirements and notify you of the action taken. Whenever you have the right to file a complaint with the Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia if you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the law in the field of personal data protection.

Cookie Policy

This website uses Cookies to distinguish between visitors, count their number and improving the performance of the site. For internal analytics we use the most widely used Google Analytics tool. Learn more about Google Analytics Cookies here.

This website uses Cookies that provide you with a better user experience – to remember the entered data in web forms and your agreement to use cookies. We will not forward collected information using Cookies to third parties.

Types of Cookies we use (cookie name, purpose, time)

Essential Cookies

Essential Cookies are necessary to navigate the website and use it’s options, such as access to safe areas of the website. Without these cookies, it is not possible to provide services.

Trancking Cookies

Trancking Cookies collect information about how you use a website and do not collect information that could identify the user, as all information collected is aggregated and anonymous. These cookies are only used to improve the performance of the website. By continuing to use the site after you have received a cookie notification, you agree to install this type of cookie on your device.

Functional Cookies

Functional Cookies allow this website to remember your chosen options (language or region where you are located) and offers you enhanced, more personalized options. These cookies can also be remembered for changes in the size of letters and fonts and other parts of the site that you can customize. The information collected by these cookies can be anonymous and does not follow your browsing on other websites.

Deleting Cookies or Change settings

To change the Cookie settings, click on the following link – Cookie settings.
You always have the option to accept or reject Cookies. For information on cookie settings, click on your browser’s name: